Flypgs.Com - Info flypgs.com

flypgs.com receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 244,330 (4.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $496.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $291,664.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank flypgs.com is ranked number 7,740 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 34, Turkey and links to network IP address 194.140.227.49. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - flypgs.com

Company profile, travel information, online booking, and contact details. [Multi-Lingual]
Yurtiçi ve yurtdışı en uygun ucuz uçak bileti almanın avantajlı yolu flypgs.com'dan geçer. Ucuz uçak bileti al, ucuza uçmanın keyfini yakala!
How did flypgs.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is flypgs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
244,330 (4.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,740 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 56.5%60.1%187
Germany 6.8%6.8%4000
France 2.9%2.6%7328
United Kingdom 2.7%2.5%8043
Qatar 2.6%2.5%776
Italy 2.1%1.6%7699
Iran 1.8%1.5%7484
Belgium 1.8%1.6%2298
Azerbaijan 1.7%1.3%2237
Spain 1.6%1.2%9679
Israel 1.5%1.6%1391
United States 1.5%1.5%57888
Russian Federation 1.3%1.1%18975
Austria 1.0%0.9%3620
Kuwait 0.9%0.9%1600
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%7880
Lebanon 0.7%0.5%582
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%3633
Iraq 0.6%0.5%1175
Poland 0.6%0.5%14215
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%5364
Sweden 0.5%0.5%6893
Albania 0.5%0.5%567
Hong Kong 0.5%1.3%5583

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
flypgs.com
78.41%26.79%1.57
book.flypgs.com
75.78%50.35%3.06
acente.flypgs.com
9.75%18.73%8.84
hotels.flypgs.com
2.55%0.78%1.4
flights.flypgs.com
2.47%0.63%1.2
cars.flypgs.com
0.89%0.38%2.0
agency.flypgs.com
0.85%1.62%8.7
mobile.flypgs.com
0.54%0.20%1.7
cdnp.flypgs.com
0.41%0.10%1.1
webcrew.flypgs.com
0.08%0.05%2.9
bthelpdesk.flypgs.com
0.07%0.07%4.4
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush flypgs.com
Domain:
  flypgs.com
Rank:
  48,766
Organic Keywords:
  17,771
Organic Traffic:
  33,031
Organic Cost:
  $36,689.00
Adwords Keywords:
  193
Adwords Traffic:
  869
Adwords Cost:
  $527.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,071
Total Backlinks:
  240,470
Follow Links:
  230,168
Nofollow Links:
  10,302
Referring Domains:
  2,861
Referring IPs:
  2,843

How socially engaged is flypgs.com?

Facebook:
  133,602
Google +:
  189,101
Linkedin:
  86
Stumbles:
  291
Buffer:
  36
Pins:
  0

How much flypgs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$496.38
Monthly Revenue:
$14,891.40
Yearly Revenue:
$181,178.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 146,842$160.06
Germany 16,614$80.25
United States 3,665$42.04
United Kingdom 6,108$38.05
France 6,353$29.86
Israel 3,909$22.83
Belgium 3,909$19.27
Qatar 6,108$16.19
Italy 3,909$13.64
Hong Kong 3,176$10.96
Netherlands 1,710$8.71
Switzerland 1,222$7.42
Austria 2,199$7.15
Sweden 1,222$6.50
Russian Federation 2,688$5.46
Azerbaijan 3,176$5.11
United Arab Emirates 1,222$4.58
Iran 3,665$4.25
Kuwait 2,199$3.39
Spain 2,932$3.25
Poland 1,222$2.21
Iraq 1,222$2.14
Lebanon 1,222$2.10
Albania 1,222$0.98

How much money do flypgs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,195.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,713.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,113
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
723,388
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,801,219
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 4,818$23.27
Turkey 10,279$11.20
United States 660$7.57
United Kingdom 977$6.09
Israel 743$4.34
France 699$3.28
Italy 665$2.32
Belgium 469$2.31
Austria 572$1.86
Sweden 342$1.82
Netherlands 291$1.48
Switzerland 220$1.33
Hong Kong 318$1.10
Qatar 366$0.97
Azerbaijan 508$0.82
Poland 403$0.73
Iran 586$0.68
United Arab Emirates 171$0.64
Spain 557$0.62
Russian Federation 161$0.33
Iraq 98$0.17
Kuwait 88$0.14
Albania 98$0.08
Lebanon 24$0.04

How much is flypgs.com worth?

Website Value:
$291,664.68

Where is flypgs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.140.227.49
ASN:
AS41077 
ISP:
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S. 
Server Location:
Istanbul
34
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 194.140.227.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does flypgs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1508 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.flypgs.com/_js/jquery-1.7.min.js
http://cdn.flypgs.com/_js/jquery.cookie.js
http://cdn.flypgs.com/_js/mobile-redirect.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.flypgs.com/_css/mobil-index.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://flypgs.com/
http://www.flypgs.com/
http://www.flypgs.com/default-mobil.aspx?ReturnUrl=/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/ios-image.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/phone-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.flypgs.com/_js/jquery-1.7.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.flypgs.com/_js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MVHL32 (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/ios-image.jpg could save 984B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/ios_logo.jpg could save 941B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/m-logo.jpg could save 937B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/android_logo.jpg could save 936B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/web-icon.jpg could save 929B (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/phone-icon.jpg could save 927B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.flypgs.com/_i/mainpage/mobil/android-image.jpg could save 911B (1% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (68% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.flypgs.com/_js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

flypgs.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.flypgs.com
Organization: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S, OU=IT, OU=Hosted by Comodo Yaz\xC4\xB1l\xC4\xB1m San. ve Tic. A.S, OU=COMODO EV SSL
Location: Istanbul/street=Aeropark Yeni\xC5\x9Fehir Mah. Osmanl\xC4\xB1 Bulvar\xC4\xB1 No:11/a, Pendik, TR/postalCode=34912
Issuer: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 28 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 24 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2012 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

flypgs.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Transportation/Airlines
Northern Cyprus/Transport
Asie/Turquie
Aérien/Compagnies aériennes
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
Авиационные/Авиакомпании
Ulaşım/Havayolları

What sites are related to flypgs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Object Moved
Location: https://www.flypgs.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: private
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=63630363715
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 14 May 2017 13:01:55 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 14 May 2017 12:28:35 GMT
Vary: *
Date: Sun, 14 May 2017 12:44:38 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 190212

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.140.227.49 3600
MX mxone.flypgs.com 3600
MX mxtwo.flypgs.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dnx1.vodafone.net.tr
Rname dnsadmin.flypgs.com
Serial Number 2017110801
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3628800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnx1.vodafone.net.tr 3600
NS nsxone.flypgs.com 3600
NS nsxtwo.flypgs.com 3600
NS dnx2.vodafone.net.tr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-09
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FLYPGS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 194789544_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:01:34Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S.
Registrant Organization: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S.
Registrant Street: Aeropark,Osmanli bulvari no11/A yenisehir
Registrant City: istanbul
Registrant State/Province: Istanbul
Registrant Postal Code: 34912
Registrant Country: TR
Registrant Phone: +90.2165607000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S.
Admin Organization: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S.
Admin Street: Aeropark,Osmanli bulvari no11/A yenisehir
Admin City: istanbul
Admin State/Province: Istanbul
Admin Postal Code: 34912
Admin Country: TR
Admin Phone: +90.2165607000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S.
Tech Organization: Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi A.S.
Tech Street: Aeropark,Osmanli bulvari no11/A yenisehir
Tech City: istanbul
Tech State/Province: Istanbul
Tech Postal Code: 34912
Tech Country: TR
Tech Phone: +90.2165607000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNX1.VODAFONE.NET.TR
Name Server: DNX2.VODAFONE.NET.TR
Name Server: MIDAS.BNET.NET.TR
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-14T12:44:50Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FLYPGS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNX1.VODAFONE.NET.TR
Name Server: DNX2.VODAFONE.NET.TR
Name Server: MIDAS.BNET.NET.TR
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jun-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 May 2017 12:44:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
flypgs.com widget